Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team:

Chair of Governors - Julie Price Grimshaw 

Luke Pinder- Headteacher

Kerry Brown Deputy Headteacher - Safeguarding

Claire Vickers - Upper Key Stage two lead, year six teacher and Writing

Leanne Arnold - Lower Key Stage two lead - Reading and MACO and year 4 teacher

Sarah Gibbs – Key Stage One lead, Read, Write Inc lead and year 2 teacher

Angie Hutchinson - Foundation Lead and F2 teacher 

Stef Ejike - Maths, NQT and School Direct mentor and year 6 teacher

Kath Shaw – SENCO

Sue Walker - Business Director

EYFS:

Angie Hutchinson - Phase lead and F2 teacher 

Jayne Marsh - F2 teacher and Science

Sam Dicken - F1 and T4Wr

Emma Foster - F1

KS1:

Sarah Annandale – Year 1 teacher 

Maisie Moran  - Year 1 teacher

Sarah Gibbs –Phase Lead, Read, Write Inc  - Year 2 teacher 

Mandy Graves - Year 2 teacher  


Lower KS2:

Georgina Mansfield Computing Lead & Simone Fernie Year 3 

Claire Winn - Year 3 teacher

Leanne Arnold - Phase Lead Year 4  / Reading / MACO

Jessica Andrews - Year 4

Upper KS2:
  
Claire Clarkson - Year 5 teacher 

Leanne Kelly - Year 5 teacher 

Craig Havercroft  - Year 6 teacher and PE lead

Stef Ejike  - Year 6 teacher and Maths lead 

Claire Vickers - UKS2 lead - year 6 teacher and Writing lead 

Cover: 

Barbara Fish - Teacher  EYFS Cover and Intervention 

Nicola Shubrook - Teacher and Whole School Cover 




Teaching Assistants

Julie Longden – UKS2 
Ricky Coates – UKS2 
Jake Vollans - UKS
Debbie Bainbridge – Child assigned 
Kelly Anderson - Child Assigned + SEND intervention 
 
Annemarie Barker – LKS2  
Hend Salman - Child assigned  + SEND intervention 
Leanne Audsley – Child assigned 
Kelly Anderson - Child Assigned 

Kimmarie Stewart – KS1 + SEND intervention 
Kayliegh Newby – KS1 + SEND intervention
Shelly Leveridge - KS1
Danielle Gibson –KS1
Debbie Ironmonger – Child assigned 

Sam Dicken Foundation 1 
Emma foster - Foundation 1 
Danielle England - Foundation 2 
Clare Halliday - Foundation 2 
 
Nurture Room Staff: 

Dom Hampson 
Sarah Irwin
Tracey Stevenson 



Admin Staff:

Sue Walker - Business Director

Andrea Cockerline - Admin, attendance officer, safeguarding

Fiona Arthur - Admin

Lauren Walker - HR/Finance Administrator

Bethany Stewart - Apprentice 

Non Teaching Staff:

Steve Coates - Caretaker

Wayne Todd - Part-time Caretaker 

Nicky Parks - Lead MMS

Andrea Coates - Cleaning Staff

Claire Marritt - Cleaning staff

Jane Martin - Cleaning Staff

Yvonne Parsons - Cleaning Staff