Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team:

Chair of Governors - Julie Price Grimshaw 
Caroline Holliday - Headteacher
Kerry Brown Deputy Headteacher - Safeguarding
 Claire Vickers - Upper Key Stage two lead, year six teacher and Writing
Leanne Arnold - Lower Key Stage two lead - Reading and MACO and year 4 teacher
Sarah Collier – Key Stage One lead, Read, Write Inc lead and year 2 teacher
Angie Hutchinson - Foundation Lead and F2 teacher 

Extended Leadership Team:

Stef Ejike - Maths, NQT and School Direct mentor and year 6 teacher

Kath Shaw – SENCO

Sue Walker - Business Director

EYFS:
Angie Hutchinson - Phase lead and F2 teacher
Veronica Cox - F2 teacher (currently on maternity leave) 

Jayne Marsh - F2 teacher and Science
Sam Dicken - F1 and T4Wr
Emma Foster - F1

KS1:
Sarah Collier –Phase Lead, Read, Write Inc  - Year 2 teacher 

Simone Fernie - Year 2 teacher 

Dominic Curley – (Temp) Year 1 teacher 

Maisie Moran  - Year 1 teacher 

Lower KS2:

Leanne Arnold - Phase Lead Year 4  / Reading / MACO

Jessica Andrews - Year 4

Craig Havercroft  - Year 3 teacher and PE lead 

Claire Winn - Year 3 teacher 

Upper KS2:
  
Georgina Mansfield - Year 5 teacher - ICT 
Leanne Kelly - Year 5 teacher 
Stef Ejike  - Year 6 teacher and Maths lead 

Claire Vickers - UKS2 lead - year 6 teacher and Writing lead 




Teaching Assistants


Julie Longdon – UKS2 
Ricky Coates – UKS2 
Shelly Leveridge - UKS2
Sue Marshal - UKS2 
Debbie Bainbridge – Child assigned 
Kelly Anderson - Child Assigned 

Nicky Walsham - LKS2 
Annemarie Barker – LKS2 
Danielle Gibson –LKS2 
 Dominic Hampson - LKS2
Josh Harrison - Child assigned 
Hend Salman - LKS2 - Child assigned 
Leanne Audsley – Child assigned ( currently 

Kimmarie Stewart – KS1 
Kayleigh Newby – KS1 (currrently on maternity leave)
Jill Hampson – KS1 
Sarah Irwin – KS1 and EAL lead 
Debbie Ironmonger – Child assigned 


Sam Dicken Foundation 1 
Emma foster - Foundation 1 
Danielle England - Foundation 2 
Clare Haliday - Foundation 2 
 

Eileen Kay - Behaviour and welfare

Non-Teaching Staff:

Sue Walker - Business Director

Andrea Cockerline - Admin, attendance officer, safeguarding
Fiona Arthur - Admin
Lauren Walker - HR/Finance Administrator

Steve Coates - Caretaker

Nicky Parks - Lead MMS